M & H LOGISTICS (GLASGOW) LIMITEDActive

Company number SC300196Private limited companyIncorporated 2006

Key figures

£1,539,373+60.3%
Net assets 2024/25
-3.7%
Average annual change 2019/20–2024/25
0500 k1 m1.5 m2 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

M & H LOGISTICS (GLASGOW) LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02.5 m5 m7.5 m2019/202020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £291,325 (33% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£291,325
2023/24£299,298
2022/23£266,468
2021/22£214,824
2020/21£472,895
Filed accounts2019/20–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Turnover12,054,60511,412,179———
Profit for the year522,702-166,25416,000-21,008870,395
Cash at bank and in hand667,295228,553186,173305,464485,214
Total assets7,406,5086,076,4204,568,0395,386,8925,640,961
Total liabilities5,436,7984,450,5423,210,8943,688,2753,384,413
Net assets / total equity1,912,1551,531,0771,280,609960,3031,539,373
Average number of employees887165671
Average pay (per year)34,76839,49334,71935,7322,802,261
Dividends paid472,895214,824266,468299,298291,325

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of freight transport by road.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: M & H LOGISTICS (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Company

M & H LOGISTICS (GLASGOW) LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC300196. It was incorporated on 4 Apr 2006. Its status is active. The registered office is in Glasgow (G32). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is freight transport by road (49410).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 30 Apr 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £870,395. Net assets were £1,539,373, up 60.3% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £485,214. Total assets were £5,640,961 and total liabilities £3,384,413. The company had an average of 1 employee. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2019/20–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 5 of 9 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 27 May 2027.