MCLAUGHLIN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITEDActive

Company number SC333909Private limited companyIncorporated 2007

Key figures

£27,932+507.2%
Net assets 2024
-32.2%
Average annual change 2020–2024
025 k50 k75 k100 k2020202120232024

Like most small UK companies, MCLAUGHLIN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED does not publish a profit and loss account in its latest accounts. The figures below come from the balance sheet.

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
0200 k400 k600 k2020202120232024

Dividends

from the accounts
2024

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2024£0
2023£7,850
2021£7,500
2020£13,000
Filed accounts2020–2024
2020202120232024
Cash at bank and in hand50,16935,337482,848
Total assets244,710487,127310,974312,772
Total liabilities155,181388,408306,374284,840
Net assets / total equity89,52998,7194,60027,932
Average number of employees12121212
Dividends paid13,0007,5007,8500

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2024

The principal activity of the company during the year under review was Estate agent.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: MCLAUGHLIN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Company

MCLAUGHLIN ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC333909. It was incorporated on 14 Nov 2007. Its status is active. Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is real estate agencies (68310).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024 (period ending 31 Dec 2024); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Net assets were £27,932, up 507.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £2,848. Total assets were £312,772 and total liabilities £284,840. The company had an average of 12 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2020–2024).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 1 of 1 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 15 Apr 2027.