WRC RECYCLING LIMITEDActive

Company number SC370000Private limited companyIncorporated 2009

Key figures

£16,956,797+21.9%
Net assets 2021/22
+20.5%
Average annual growth 2019/20–2021/22
05 m10 m15 m20 m2019/202020/212021/22

Ratios

2021/22
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m2019/202020/212021/22
Filed accounts2019/20–2021/22
2019/202020/212021/22
Turnover12,366,1049,712,95814,763,710
Profit for the year2,014,2772,224,7123,049,404
Cash at bank and in hand1,560,3641,635,0511,926,539
Total assets18,068,05719,595,14422,064,971
Total liabilities5,768,7355,006,9663,886,188
Net assets / total equity11,682,68113,907,39316,956,797
Average number of employees364556
Average pay (per year)42,90126,06033,177

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2022

The company’s principal activity continued to be the provision of waste management services including skip hire and confidential document shredding. The company services the West of Scotland from its headquarters in Inchinnan Business Park.

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: WRC RECYCLING LIMITED

Company

WRC RECYCLING LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC370000. It was incorporated on 10 Dec 2009. Its status is active. The registered office is in Renfrew (PA4). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is recovery of sorted materials (38320).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2021/22 (period ending 5 Apr 2022); the company files medium company accounts. Turnover was £14,763,710. Profit for the year was £3,049,404. Net assets were £16,956,797, up 21.9% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,926,539. Total assets were £22,064,971 and total liabilities £3,886,188. The company had an average of 56 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2019/20–2021/22).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 10 of 11 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 4 Jan 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 29 Nov 2026.