SONGA CREWMANAGEMENT LIMITEDActive

Company number SC545847Private limited companyIncorporated 2016

Key figures

£206,434-49.2%
Net assets 2025
+12.0%
Average annual growth 2021–2025
0200 k400 k600 k2021202320242025

SONGA CREWMANAGEMENT LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
02 m4 m6 m2021202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

Dividends paid in the financial year: £308,908 (283% of the profit for the year).

History
2025£308,908
2024£474,092
2021£287,389
Filed accounts2021–2025
2021202320242025
Turnover29,106,646———
Profit for the year74,713206,181288,117109,224
Cash at bank and in hand878,8321,296,1802,232,9011,378,488
Total assets2,088,8353,088,8295,950,2205,336,187
Total liabilities886,316958,6113,729,3293,404,183
Net assets / total equity146,800592,093406,118206,434
Average number of employees7148419394
Average pay (per year)36,60241,33239,7434,391,823
Dividends paid287,389—474,092308,908

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Principal activity

Accounts 2025

The principal activity of the company continued to be that of

As described in the company's latest filed accounts.

Summary: SONGA CREWMANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company

SONGA CREWMANAGEMENT LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC545847. It was incorporated on 21 Sep 2016. Its status is active. The registered office is in Paisley (PA3). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is sea and coastal freight water transport (50200).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Profit for the year was £109,224. Net assets were £206,434, down 49.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £1,378,488. Total assets were £5,336,187 and total liabilities £3,404,183. The company had an average of 4 employees. Figures are available for 4 financial years (2021–2025).

Control and charges

2 persons with significant control are registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 30 Sep 2027.