YING PALACE LIMITEDActive

Company number SC568735Private limited companyIncorporated 2017

Key figures

£53,428+47.4%
Net assets 2024/25
+14.7%
Average annual growth 2020/21–2024/25
020 k40 k60 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

YING PALACE LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
025 k50 k75 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2024/25

Dividends paid in the financial year: £10,000 (37% of the profit for the year).

History
2024/25£10,000
2021/22£2,000
2020/21£11,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year7,5821,115-8,24614,52427,189
Cash at bank and in hand31,16536,98730,44844,07768,856
Total assets33,45439,65634,47148,23472,868
Total liabilities4,97112,97914,94613,97020,204
Net assets / total equity30,84629,96121,71536,23953,428
Average number of employees91413106
Dividends paid11,0002,000——10,000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: YING PALACE LIMITED

Company

YING PALACE LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC568735. It was incorporated on 14 Jun 2017. Its status is active. The registered office is in Edinburgh (EH10). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (56103).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 31 Jul 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £27,189. Net assets were £53,428, up 47.4% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £68,856. Total assets were £72,868 and total liabilities £20,204. The company had an average of 6 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 22 Jun 2027.