DALBEATTIE SHIP INN LIMITEDActive

Company number SC592304Private limited companyIncorporated 2018

Key figures

£44,346-38.8%
Net assets 2024/25
-4.1%
Average annual change 2020/21–2024/25
025 k50 k75 k100 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

DALBEATTIE SHIP INN LIMITED does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2024/25
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k150 k2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25

Dividends

from the accounts
2022/23

Dividends paid in the financial year: £2,000 (19% of the profit for the year).

History
2022/23£2,000
2021/22£2,000
2020/21£4,000
Filed accounts2020/21–2024/25
2020/212021/222022/232023/242024/25
Profit for the year29,79941,09210,301-27,419-28,084
Cash at bank and in hand20,88773,77982,00019,32510,489
Total assets25,56575,69099,14267,69650,117
Total liabilities7,79724,23921,6789,32810,666
Net assets / total equity52,45691,54899,84972,43044,346
Average number of employees6881013
Dividends paid4,0002,0002,000——

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: DALBEATTIE SHIP INN LIMITED

Company

DALBEATTIE SHIP INN LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC592304. It was incorporated on 23 Mar 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in Dalbeattie (DG5). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is public houses and bars (56302).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2024/25 (period ending 28 Feb 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Loss for the year was £28,084. Net assets were £44,346, down 38.8% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £10,489. Total assets were £50,117 and total liabilities £10,666. The company had an average of 13 employees. Figures are available for 5 financial years (2020/21–2024/25).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. The next confirmation statement is due by 5 Apr 2027.