BANDICOOT SCOTLAND LIMITEDActive

Company number SC611127Private limited companyIncorporated 2018
⚠ Confirmation statement overdue. It was due on 26 Oct 2026.

Key figures

£3,917,527+34.2%
Net assets 2025
+28.1%
Average annual growth 2023–2025
01 m2 m3 m4 m202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
010 m20 m30 m202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2025

No dividends were paid in the financial year.

History
2025£0
2024£1,000,000
2023£2,000,000
Filed accounts2023–2025
202320242025
Turnover15,434,80214,822,18414,105,154
Profit for the year1,916,6591,532,657998,494
Cash at bank and in hand2,809,5373,627,0394,457,935
Total assets18,139,10219,403,18720,350,988
Total liabilities15,751,78516,483,45116,433,297
Net assets / total equity2,386,3762,919,0333,917,527
Average number of employees322624
Average pay (per year)38,74645,76237,996
Dividends paid-2,000,000-1,000,0000

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: BANDICOOT SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company

BANDICOOT SCOTLAND LIMITED is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC611127. It was incorporated on 17 Oct 2018. Its status is active. The registered office is in Glasgow (G41). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is television programme production activities (59113).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files full accounts. Turnover was £14,105,154. Profit for the year was £998,494. Net assets were £3,917,527, up 34.2% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £4,457,935. Total assets were £20,350,988 and total liabilities £16,433,297. The company had an average of 24 employees. Figures are available for 3 financial years (2023–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered. 2 of 11 registered charges are outstanding.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 26 Oct 2026.