PURPLE FUSION LTDActive

Company number SC648931Private limited companyIncorporated 2019

Key figures

£14,382+1.6%
Net assets 2025
-27.8%
Average annual change 2020–2025
025 k50 k75 k100 k202020212022202320242025

PURPLE FUSION LTD does not disclose its turnover in its latest accounts; the profit for the year is as stated in the accounts.

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsFixed assetsLiabilitiesNet assets
050 k100 k150 k202020212022202320242025

Dividends

from the accounts
2022

Dividends paid in the financial year: £25,000.

Filed accounts2020–2025
20212022202320242025
Profit for the year13,556-7,676-19,949-20,351229
Cash at bank and in hand53,29427,64114,1127,20219,914
Total assets76,28550,94237,03230,23731,574
Total liabilities13,33010,93748,16745,86231,109
Net assets / total equity87,03054,35434,50414,15314,382
Average number of employees1311770
Dividends paid—25,000———

A dash (—) means no accounts were filed for that year or the item is not in the accounts; 0 is a zero stated in the accounts. Small companies usually file only a balance sheet, so the profit and loss account is often missing.

Summary: PURPLE FUSION LTD

Company

PURPLE FUSION LTD is a private limited company registered with Companies House under company number SC648931. It was incorporated on 5 Dec 2019. Its status is active. The registered office is in Biggar (ML12). Its nature of business (SIC 2007) is licensed restaurants (56101).

Accounts

The latest accounts in the database are for 2025 (period ending 31 Dec 2025); the company files small company accounts (filleted). Profit for the year was £229. Net assets were £14,382, up 1.6% on the previous year. Cash at bank and in hand was £19,914. Total assets were £31,574 and total liabilities £31,109. The company had an average of 0 employees. Figures are available for 6 financial years (2020–2025).

Control and charges

One person with significant control is registered.

Filing deadlines

The next accounts are due by 30 Sep 2027. The next confirmation statement is due by 30 May 2027.